(return to previous page)

2007 Outstanding Conservationists

sponsored by MASWCD, with support from The Farmer magazine

 

 

SWCD

COOPERATOR

Becker SWCD

Jean and Bruce Hein, sons Josh and Jacob

Audubon, Minnesota

Blue Earth SWCD

James Heins and Elizabeth Van der Hagen

Vernon Center, Minnesota

Carlton SWCD

Duane and Doreen LaVeau - Wrenshall, Minnesota

Carver SWCD

Rich Olson and son Ron Olson - Cologne, Minnesota

Chippewa SWCD

Joe Keller - Montevideo, Minnesota

Chisago SWCD

David and Carole Cartwright - Rush City, Minnesota

Clay SWCD

Richard and Cindy Menholt - Felton, Minnesota

Clearwater

Byron and Renae Marsh and son Steve Marsh

Shevlin , Minnesota

Cottonwood SWCD

Cottonwood County Pheasants Forever Chapter

Dakota SWCD

Ray and Mary Taylor; Ken and Kim Taylor

Randolph, Minnesota

Dodge SWCD

Jason French - Concord, Minnesota

Douglas SWCD

Dennis and Jenell Week - Evansville, Minnesota

Faribault SWCD

Village of Huntley, Minnesota

Fillmore SWCD

Heusinkveld Family Farm - Forestville Township, Minnesota

Freeborn SWCD

Michelle and Mike Miller - Hollandale, Minnesota

Goodhue SWCD

Larry and Shari Buchta; Roger and Suncha Buchta

Dennison, Minnesota

Itasca SWCD

Mike Kocian - Bigfork, Minnesota

Jackson SWCD

Scott and Bud McClure - Lakefield, Minnesota

Kanabec SWCD

Don and Penny Thompson Family

Brook Park, Minnesota

Kandiyohi SWCD

Tim and Denise Smith - Raymond, Minnesota

Lac qui Parle SWCD

Jerry and LaVonne Schuelke - Boyd, Minnesota

Lake of the Woods SWCD

Jenny Moorman - Baudette, Minnesota

LeSueur SWCD

Dave and Joann Voss - Cleveland, Minnesota

Lincoln SWCD

Mark and Ellie Trautman and son Brock

Lake Benton, Minnesota

Lyon SWCD

Gary and Colleen Buchert - Russell, Minnesota

Martin SWCD

Darwin and Beverly Anthony - Trimont, Minnesota

McLeod SWCD

Jim and Bob Lindeman - Brownton, Minnesota

Meeker SWCD

Winton and Jason Nelson - Litchfield, Minnesota

Mille Lacs SWCD

Shelley Larson - Milaca, Minnesota

Mower SWCD

George and Kathleen Finnegan; Tom and Kim Finnegan

Austin, Minnesota

Murray SWCD

Paul & Jon Erickson - Balaton, Minnesota

Nicollet SWCD

Tom & Carol Brown - New Ulm, Minnesota

Nobles SWCD

Dorward & Steve Dykstra - Bigelow, Minnesota

Norman SWCD

John and Jeff Halland - Gary, Minnesota

Olmsted SWCD

Mike, Carol and Mark Stokes - Chatfield, Minnesota

East Otter Tail SWCD

Ron and Steve Loerzel - Perham, Minnesota

West Otter Tail SWCD

Al and Jean Boyum - Battle Lake,  Minnesota

Pennington SWCD

Larry and Laurie Panek - Thief River Falls, Minnesota

Pine SWCD

Scott & Lisa Lucht - Braham, Minnesota

Pipestone SWCD

Ray and Mavis Pierson; Steve and Brenda Pierson

Woodstock, Minnesota

East Polk SWCD

Floyd, David, and Dale Balstad - Winger, Minnesota

West Polk SWCD

Craig LaPlante - Crookston, Minnesota

Pope SWCD

Pope County Pheasants Restoration

Ramsey CD

Dr. Dale Trapp - St. Paul, Minnesota

Redwood SWCD

Thomas Morley - Redwood Falls, Minnesota

Renville SWCD

Hawk Creek Clean Water Partnership

Rice SWCD

Charles and Eileen Shimota - New Prague, Minnesota

Rock SWCD

Mark Kooistra Family - Beaver Creek, Minnesota

Root River SWCD

Ervin and Esther Barth - Caledonia, Minnesota

North St. Louis SWCD

City of Embarrass, Minnesota

South St. Louis SWCD

City of Hermantown, Minnesota

Scott SWCD

Tony & Joan Chevalier - Belle Plaine, Minnesota

Sherburne SWCD

Kevin and Jean Goenner - Clear Lake, Minnesota

Sibley SWCD

James and Janice Borchert - Gaylord, Minnesota

Stearns SWCD

Schefers Brothers Partnership - Paynesville, Minnesota

Steele SWCD

James, Katie, Megan, Patrick and Kelli O'Connor

Blooming Prairie, Minnesota

Stevens SWCD

Ed Kopel - Donnelly, Minnesota

Swift SWCD

Carlson Farms - Murdock, Minnesota

Todd SWCD

Jeff and Korinna Rohde - Grey Eagle, Minnesota

Traverse SWCD

Larry and Bonita Mesenbrink - Wheaton, Minnesota

Wabasha SWCD

Lars and Karin Polson - Millville, Minnesota

Wadena SWCD

Blueberry Lake Association

Waseca SWCD

in memory of  Paul Miller

Washington CD

Jim Luger and John Elholm

Washington County Parks Division

Wilkin SWCD

Robert Wagner - Barnesville, Minnesota

Winona SWCD

Robert and Susan Briggs - Winona, Minnesota

Yellow Medicine SWCD Jerry Nelson - Stony Run Township, Minnesota

 

 

 

2013 Minnesota Association of Soil & Water Conservation Districts | All rights reserved | Disclaimer