(return to previous page)

2005 Outstanding Conservationists

sponsored by MASWCD, with support from The Farmer magazine

 

Anoka CD

Herbert Beach

St. Francis, Minnesota

Becker SWCD

Gloria Beck

Tony & Linda Beck

Menahga, Minnesota

Beltrami SWCD

Bemidji   Area Schools - Independent School District No. 31

Bemidji, Minnesota

Big Stone SWCD

Rick & Pam Wilkening

Appleton, Minnesota

Blue Earth SWCD

Keven & Larry Rahn

Good Thunder, Minnesota

Carver SWCD

Paul & Joan Nesvold

Watertown, Minnesota

Chippewa SWCD

Leslie & Rio Kittelson

Milan, Minnesota

Chisago SWCD

Ron & Sue Johnson

Lindstrom, Minnesota

Clay SWCD

Roger & Laurie Hansen

Baker, Minnesota

Cottonwood SWCD

Alan, Linda & Brent Staples

Windom, Minnesota

Dakota SWCD

Dave & Sarah Stein

Cannon Falls, Minnesota

Dodge SWCD

Dwight Burkholder

Claremont, Minnesota

Douglas SWCD

Ray Elmer

Evansville, Minnesota

Faribault SWCD

Larry & Kathy Wigern

Kiester, Minnesota

Fillmore SWCD

Dave & Diane Serfling

Preston, Minnesota

Freeborn SWCD

Lowell & Joyce Ross

Albert Lea, Minnesota

Goodhue SWCD

Bob & Jane Johnson

Lake City, Minnesota

Itasca SWCD

Norm Ford, Tom Ryan

Suomi Area Lakes Association

Jackson SWCD

Sedrick & Arleen Borsgard

Windom, Minnesota

Kanabec SWCD

Don & Debra Theony Family

Ogilvie, Minnesota

Kandiyohi SWCD

Don & Linda Groth

Kerkhoven, Minnesota

Koochiching SWCD

Jack Dreher

Mizpah, Minnesota

Lac qui Parle SWCD

Mary Homan

Clean Water Partnership Coordinator

Lake of the Woods SWCD

Everett Helmstetter

Roosevelt, Minnesota

LeSueur SWCD

Glendon & Lois Braun

Le Center, Minnesota

Lincoln SWCD

Shaokatan Sportsman's Club

Hendricks, Minnesota

Lyon SWCD

Rod Vander Ziel, Fern Harris

Marshall, Minnesota

Marshall SWCD

Larry & Donna Laudal

Warren, Minnesota

Martin SWCD

Lawrence & Diane Sukalski & Family

Fairmont, Minnesota

McLeod SWCD

Gary & Roseanne Ballard

Glencoe, Minnesota

Meeker SWCD

Dan Fitterer

Litchfield, Minnesota

Mille Lacs SWCD

Shannon Borer

Darwin, Minnesota

Mower SWCD

Jim & Mike Bustad

Taopi, Minnesota

Murray SWCD

Joe & Marcia Schreier & children Matthew, Elizabeth & Daniel

Currie, Minnesota

Nicollet SWCD

Gary & Deb Gintner

St. Peter, Minnesota

East Otter Tail SWCD

Dan & Andrea Bucholz

Perham, Minnesota

West Otter Tail SWCD

John & Jill Walkup

Campbell, Minnesota

Pennington SWCD

Lundeen Farms

Trail, Minnesota

Pine SWCD

Roger & Judy Nelson & children

Hinckley, Minnesota

Pipestone SWCD

John Bylsma

Sioux Falls, South Dakota

East Polk SWCD

Sam and Clara Hamre

Erskine, Minnesota

Pope SWCD

Dan & Linda Jenniges & son David

Glenwood, Minnesota

Ramsey CD

City of Maplewood, Minnesota

Redwood SWCD

Jim & Sharon Timm

Wabasso, Minnesota

Rice SWCD

Dan Morris

Morristown, Minnesota

Rock SWCD

The Elmo Williamson Family (Elmo, Stan & Wayne)

Garretson, South Dakota

Root River SWCD

Mike & Susan Carpenter

Caledonia, Minnesota

South St. Louis SWCD

Regional Stormwater Protection Team

Duluth, Minnesota

Scott SWCD

Kevin & Curtis Koepp

Belle Plaine, Minnesota

Sherburne SWCD

Terry & Teresa Tellers & son Travis

St. Cloud, Minnesota

Sibley SWCD

Brad & Mark Turtle

Gibbon, Minnesota

Stearns SWCD

Holdingford High School

Arlynn Lawrenz

Avon, Minnesota

Steele SWCD

Jim & Paula Hansen

Ellendale, Minnesota

Stevens SWCD

Karl & Linda Retzlaff

Morris, Minnesota

Swift SWCD

Larry & Kylene Ahrndt

Benson, Minnesota

Todd SWCD

Don & Candace Maus

Osakis, Minnesota

Traverse SWCD

Norman & Edelle Magnuson

Wheaton, Minnesota

Wabasha SWCD

Lonnie & Laurie Schnell Family

Millville, Minnesota

Wadena SWCD

Jerry & Lois Nanik

Verndale, Minnesota

Waseca SWCD

Mark & James Beyer

Minnesota Lake, Minnesota

Washington CD

Chuck & MaryKay Haas

Hugo, Minnesota

Watonwan SWCD

Norman & Kathy Penner

Butterfield, Minnesota

Wilkin SWCD

Gordy & Rosalie Knapp

Foxhome, Minnesota

Winona SWCD

John & Jenny Kiese & children Jake & Ellie

Lewiston, Minnesota

Wright SWCD

Dale Gustafson

Corrina Township

Yellow Medicine SWCD

Mark & Lori Jacoby & daughters Regan & Loren

Vesta, Minnesota

 

 

 

2013 Minnesota Association of Soil & Water Conservation Districts | All rights reserved | Disclaimer